Core i7-6700HQ
Intel Core 5 315 vs Intel Core i7-6700HQ
Resultado de la comparación de CPU
A continuación se muestran los resultados de una comparación de las características y el rendimiento de los procesadores Intel Core 5 315 y Intel Core i7-6700HQ . Esta comparativa te ayudará a determinar cuál se adapta mejor a tus necesidades.
Básico
Nombre de Etiqueta
Intel
Intel
Fecha de Lanzamiento
April 2026
July 2015
Plataforma
Mobile
Mobile
Nombre del modelo
?
El número de procesador Intel es sólo uno de varios factores (junto con la marca del procesador, las configuraciones del sistema y los puntos de referencia a nivel del sistema) que se deben considerar al elegir el procesador adecuado para sus necesidades informáticas.
315
i7-6700HQ
Arquitectura núcleo
Products formerly Wildcat Lake
SkyLake
Especificaciones de la CPU
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency
1.4 GHz
-
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency
3.3 GHz
-
Low Power Efficient-cores
4
-
Núcleos de rendimiento
2
-
Total Núcleos
?
Núcleos es un término de hardware que describe la cantidad de unidades centrales de procesamiento independientes en un solo componente informático (matriz o chip).
6
4
Total Hilos
?
Cuando corresponda, la tecnología Intel® Hyper-Threading solo está disponible en núcleos de rendimiento.
6
8
Frecuencia básica
-
2.60 GHz
Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x)
?
Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.
Yes
Yes
Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)
?
Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.
Yes
Yes
Frecuencia turbo máxima
?
Max Turbo Frequency es la frecuencia máxima de un solo núcleo a la que el procesador es capaz de funcionar utilizando la tecnología Intel® Turbo Boost y, si está presente, la tecnología Intel® Turbo Boost Max 3.0 e Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost. La frecuencia normalmente se mide en gigahercios (GHz), o mil millones de ciclos por segundo.
4.4 GHz
3.50 GHz
Frec. Base Rendimiento
1.5 GHz
-
Frec. Turbo Rendimiento
?
Máxima frecuencia turbo P-core derivada de la tecnología Intel® Turbo Boost.
4.4 GHz
-
Enhanced Intel SpeedStep Technology
?
Enhanced Intel SpeedStep® Technology is an advanced means of enabling high performance while meeting the power-conservation needs of mobile systems. Conventional Intel SpeedStep® Technology switches both voltage and frequency in tandem between high and low levels in response to processor load. Enhanced Intel SpeedStep® Technology builds upon that architecture using design strategies such as Separation between Voltage and Frequency Changes, and Clock Partitioning and Recovery.
Yes
Yes
Intel Hyper-Threading Technology
?
Intel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel, completing tasks sooner.
-
Yes
Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0
?
Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 identifies the best performing core(s) on a processor and provides increased performance on those cores through increasing frequency as needed by taking advantage of power and thermal headroom.
Yes
-
Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 Frequency
?
Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 identifies the best performing core(s) on a processor and provides increased performance on those cores through increasing frequency as needed by taking advantage of power and thermal headroom. Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 frequency is the clock frequency of the CPU when running in this mode.
4.4 GHz
-
Intel Turbo Boost Technology
?
Intel® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it, and increased energy efficiency when you don’t.
2.0
2.0
Intel Turbo Boost Technology 2.0 Frequency
-
3.50 GHz
Cache
?
CPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel® Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache.
6 MB Intel® Smart Cache
6 MB Intel® Smart Cache
Zócalo
?
El zócalo es el componente que proporciona las conexiones mecánicas y eléctricas entre el procesador y la placa base.
FCBGA1516
FCBGA1440
Intel AES New Instructions
?
Intel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications, for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption, authentication, random number generation, and authenticated encryption.
Yes
Yes
Proceso Fabricación
?
La litografía se refiere a la tecnología de semiconductores utilizada para fabricar un circuito integrado y se expresa en nanómetros (nm), lo que indica el tamaño de las características construidas en el semiconductor.
Intel 18A
14 nm
Consumo Energía
-
45 W
Potencia base del procesador
?
La disipación de energía promedio en el tiempo que se valida que el procesador no excede durante la fabricación mientras ejecuta una carga de trabajo de alta complejidad especificada por Intel en la frecuencia base y en la temperatura de unión como se especifica en la hoja de datos para el segmento de SKU y la configuración.
15 W
-
Potencia turbo máxima
?
La disipación de energía máxima sostenida (>1 s) del procesador limitada por los controles de corriente y/o temperatura. La potencia instantánea puede exceder la potencia máxima del turbo durante períodos cortos (<=10 ms). Nota: La potencia máxima del turbo es configurable por el proveedor del sistema y puede ser específica del sistema.
35 W
-
Minimum Assured Power
10 W
-
Temp. Máxima
?
La temperatura de unión es la temperatura máxima permitida en el procesador.
100 °C
100°C
Versión PCI Express
?
PCI Express Revision es la versión compatible del estándar PCI Express. Peripheral Component Interconnect Express (o PCIe) es un estándar de bus de expansión de computadora en serie de alta velocidad para conectar dispositivos de hardware a una computadora. Las diferentes versiones de PCI Express admiten diferentes velocidades de datos.
4.0
3.0
Conjunto instrucciones
?
El conjunto de instrucciones es un programa difícil almacenado dentro de la CPU que guía y optimiza las operaciones de la CPU. Con estos conjuntos de instrucciones, la CPU puede funcionar de manera más eficiente. Hay muchos fabricantes que diseñan CPUs, lo que resulta en diferentes conjuntos de instrucciones, como el conjunto de instrucciones 8086 para el campamento de Intel y el conjunto de instrucciones RISC para el campamento de ARM. x86, ARM v8 y MIPS son todos códigos para conjuntos de instrucciones. Los conjuntos de instrucciones se pueden extender; por ejemplo, x86 agregó soporte de 64 bits para crear x86-64. Los fabricantes que desarrollan CPUs compatibles con cierto conjunto de instrucciones necesitan autorización del titular de la patente del conjunto de instrucciones. Un ejemplo típico es Intel autorizando a AMD, lo que permite a esta última desarrollar CPUs compatibles con el conjunto de instrucciones x86.
64-bit
64-bit
Instruction Set Extensions
Intel® SSE4.1, Intel® SSE4.2, Intel® AVX2
-
Intel 64
?
Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server, workstation, desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.
Yes
Yes
Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)
?
Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT), also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT), provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel® Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management.
Yes
Yes
PCI Express Configurations
?
PCI Express (PCIe) Configurations describe the available PCIe lane configurations that can be used to link to PCIe devices.
x6 PCIe4(1x4,3x2,6x1)
Up to 1x16 | 2x8 | 1x8+2x4
Max Number of PCI Express Lanes
?
A PCI Express (PCIe) lane consists of two differential signaling pairs, one for receiving data, one for transmitting data, and is the basic unit of the PCIe bus. Max # of PCI Express Lanes is the total number of supported lanes.
6
16
Especificaciones de Memoria
Tipos de memoria
?
Los procesadores Intel® vienen en cuatro tipos diferentes: canal único, canal dual, canal triple y modo flexible. La velocidad máxima de memoria admitida puede ser menor cuando se ocupan varios DIMM por canal en productos que admiten varios canales de memoria.
Up to LPDDR5X 7467 MT/s
Up to DDR5 6400 MT/s
Up to DDR5 6400 MT/s
DDR4-2133 | LPDDR3-1866 | DDR3L-1600
Tamaño máx. memoria
?
El tamaño máximo de memoria se refiere a la capacidad máxima de memoria admitida por el procesador.
64 GB
64 GB
Canales máx. memoria
?
El número de canales de memoria se refiere al funcionamiento del ancho de banda para aplicaciones del mundo real.
1
2
Velocidad del bús
-
8 GT/s
Ancho de banda máx.
?
Max Memory bandwidth is the maximum rate at which data can be read from or stored into a semiconductor memory by the processor (in GB/s).
-
34.1 GB/s
ECC Memory Supported
?
ECC Memory Supported indicates processor support for Error-Correcting Code memory. ECC memory is a type of system memory that can detect and correct common kinds of internal data corruption. Note that ECC memory support requires both processor and chipset support.
-
No
Intel Flex Memory Access
-
Yes
Especificaciones de la GPU
GPU Name
Intel® Graphics
-
GPU TOPS
18
-
Gráficos integrados
?
Una GPU integrada se refiere al núcleo de gráficos que está integrado en el procesador de la CPU. Aprovechando las potentes capacidades de cálculo del procesador y la gestión inteligente de eficiencia energética, proporciona un rendimiento gráfico excepcional y una experiencia de aplicación fluida con un menor consumo de energía.
-
Intel® HD Graphics 530
Frecuencia máx. dinámica GPU
2.3 GHz
-
Graphics Base Frequency
?
Graphics Base frequency refers to the rated/guaranteed graphics render clock frequency in MHz.
-
350 MHz
Frecuencia de gráficos
?
La frecuencia dinámica máxima de gráficos se refiere a la frecuencia máxima de reloj de representación de gráficos oportunistas (en MHz) que puede admitirse mediante gráficos Intel® HD con función de frecuencia dinámica.
-
1.05 GHz
Xe-cores
2
-
4K Support
-
Yes | at 60Hz
Graphics Video Max Memory
-
64 GB
DirectX Support
?
DirectX* Support indicates support for a specific version of Microsoft’s collection of APIs (Application Programming Interfaces) for handling multimedia compute tasks.
DirectX 12
12
Max Resolution (DP)
?
Max Resolution (DP) is the maximum resolution supported by the processor via the DP interface (24bits per pixel & 60Hz). System or device display resolution is dependent on multiple system design factors; actual resolution may be lower on your system.
3840 x 2160 @ 60Hz
4096x2304@60Hz
Max Resolution (eDP - Integrated Flat Panel)
?
Max Resolution (Integrated Flat Panel) is the maximum resolution supported by the processor for a device with an integrated flat panel (24bits per pixel & 60Hz). System or device display resolution is dependent on multiple system design factors; actual resolution may be lower on your device.
3840 x 2160 @ 60Hz
4096x2304@60Hz
Max Resolution (HDMI)
?
Max Resolution (HDMI) is the maximum resolution supported by the processor via the HDMI interface (24bits per pixel & 60Hz). System or device display resolution is dependent on multiple system design factors; actual resolution may be lower on your system.
-
4096x2304@24Hz
Number of Displays Supported
3
3
Graphics Output
?
Graphics Output defines the interfaces available to communicate with display devices.
eDP1.5, DP 2.1 HBR3, HDMI 2.0b (TMDS only)
eDP/DP/HDMI/DVI
Intel Clear Video HD Technology
?
Intel® Clear Video HD Technology, like its predecessor, Intel® Clear Video Technology, is a suite of image decode and processing technologies built into the integrated processor graphics that improve video playback, delivering cleaner, sharper images, more natural, accurate, and vivid colors, and a clear and stable video picture. Intel® Clear Video HD Technology adds video quality enhancements for richer color and more realistic skin tones.
-
Yes
Intel Clear Video Technology
-
Yes
Intel InTru 3D Technology
-
Yes
OpenGL Support
?
OpenGL (Open Graphics Library) is a cross-language, multi-platform API (Application Programming Interface) for rendering 2D and 3D vector graphics.
4.6
4.5
OpenCL Support
?
OpenCL (Open Computing Language) is a multi-platform API (Application Programming Interface) for heterogeneous parallel programming.
3.0
-
Intel Quick Sync Video
?
Intel Quick Sync Video is a hardware video acceleration technology built into Intel GPUs from Sandy Bridge processors onwards. It allows you to quickly and efficiently perform video-related tasks such as encoding, decoding and converting.
Yes
Yes
Especificaciones de IA
Intel Deep Learning Boost (Intel DL Boost) en la CPU
?
Un nuevo conjunto de tecnologías de procesador integrado diseñadas para acelerar los casos de uso de aprendizaje profundo de IA. Amplía Intel AVX-512 con una nueva instrucción de red neuronal vectorial (VNNI) que aumenta significativamente el rendimiento de inferencia de aprendizaje profundo con respecto a generaciones anteriores.
Yes
-
Interfaces y puertos
Intel Volume Management Device (VMD)
?
Intel® Volume Management Device (VMD) provides a common, robust method of hot plug and LED management for NVMe-based solid state drives.
Yes
-
Misceláneos
Sitio oficial
https://www.intel.com/content/www/us/en/products/sku/246127/intel-core-5-processor-315-6m-cache-up-to-4-40-ghz/specifications.html
-
Intel Standard Manageability (ISM)
?
Intel® Standard Manageability is the manageability solution for Intel vPro® Essentials platforms and is a subset of Intel® AMT with out-of-band management over Ethernet and Wi-Fi, but no KVM or new life cycle management features.
Yes
Intel® SSE4.1 | Intel® SSE4.2 | Intel® AVX2
Execute Disable Bit
?
Execute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.
Yes
Yes
Intel Active Management Technology (AMT)
No
-
Intel High Definition Audio
Yes
-
Intel Boot Guard
?
Intel® Device Protection Technology with Boot Guard helps protect the system’s pre-OS environment from viruses and malicious software attacks.
Yes
-
Intel Control-Flow Enforcement Technology
?
CET - Intel Control-flow Enforcement Technology (CET) helps protect against the misuse of legitimate code snippets through return-oriented programming (ROP) control-flow hijacking attacks.
Yes
-
Intel OS Guard
?
Intel OS Guard is a security technology designed to protect operating systems from threats. It is a hardware feature built into Intel processors that helps prevent malicious code from executing in privileged modes of the operating system.
Yes
Yes
Ventajas
Core 5 315
- Más Total Núcleos: 6 (6 vs 4)
- Mas alto Frecuencia turbo máxima: 4.4 GHz (4.4 GHz vs 3.50 GHz)
- Más nuevo Versión PCI Express: 4.0 (4.0 vs 3.0)
- Mas alto Tipos de memoria: Up to LPDDR5X 7467 MT/s Up to DDR5 6400 MT/s (Up to LPDDR5X 7467 MT/s Up to DDR5 6400 MT/s vs DDR4-2133 | LPDDR3-1866 | DDR3L-1600)
- Más nuevo Fecha de Lanzamiento: April 2026 (April 2026 vs July 2015)
Core i7-6700HQ
- Mas alto Proceso Fabricación: 14 nm (Intel 18A vs 14 nm)
Passmark CPU
Núcleo único
Core 5 315
+110%
4016
Core i7-6700HQ
1912
Multi núcleo
Core 5 315
+134%
15290
Core i7-6700HQ
6526
Rendimiento
Integer Math
Multi núcleo
32.1 GOps/Sec
20.8 GOps/Sec
Floating Point Math
Multi núcleo
42.4 GOps/Sec
12.9 GOps/Sec
Find Prime Numbers
Multi núcleo
110 M Primes/Sec
21 M Primes/Sec
Random String Sorting
Multi núcleo
17.9 M Strings/Sec
11.8 M Strings/Sec
Data Encryption
Multi núcleo
11.1 GB/Sec
2.2 GB/Sec
Data Compression
Multi núcleo
144.8 MB/Sec
91.4 MB/Sec
Physics
Multi núcleo
1139 Frames/Sec
481 Frames/Sec
Extended Instructions
Multi núcleo
13 B Matrices/Sec
5.9 B Matrices/Sec
Single Thread
Multi núcleo
4 GOps/Sec
1.9 GOps/Sec
Mostrar más
SiliconCat Clasificación
440
Ocupa el puesto 440 entre Mobile CPU en nuestro sitio web
1451
Ocupa el puesto 1451 entre todas las CPU en nuestro sitio web